Staff List

Name Role Category
     
Mr D Hood Headteacher Senior Leadership Team
Mr K Shabbir Deputy Headteacher Senior Leadership Team
Mr M Akhtar Assistant Headteacher, Assessement, Recording, Reporting and Intervention Senior Leadership Team
Miss S Saddique Assistant Headteacher, Teaching and Learning Senior Leadership Team
Mrs V Hillier Business Manager

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr R Ullah Director of English Head of Department
Mr F Raza Head of Maths Head of Department
Mrs M Bashir Head of ICT Head of Department
Mrs R Leach Head of Music Head of Department
Mrs R Lister Head of Modern Foreign Languages Head of Department
Ms H Manley-Crocker Head of Art Head of Department
Ms L Manuel-Williams Head of Childcare and Health and Social Care Head of Department
Mr D Parker Head of Geography Head of Department
Mr M Peeran Head of Design and Technology Head of Department
Mr G Taylor Head of PE/G&T Co-ordinator Head of Department
Mrs K Tickner Head of Business Studies Head of Department
Mrs B Saunders Head of Citizenship Head of Department
Mr A Waheed Head of Science Head of Department
Mr L Ferguson Acting In Charge History Acting Head of Department
Mrs S Ghani Acting In Charge R.S and Sociology Acting Head of Department
     
Miss L Jones Key Stage 3 Leader, PSHE, PE, Healthy Schools Key Stage 3 Leader
Miss T Swaine Head of Year 9 Head of Year
Mr R Trimmer Key Stage 4 Leader, Acting Head of Sixth Form, PE Key Stage4 + 5 Leader
     
Miss S Bashir Second in Charge English Teaching Staff
Mrs G Naeem English    Teaching Staff
Mrs S Hakim English (currently on materinity) Teaching Staff
Ms A Conde English Teaching Staff
Miss A Emmerton English Teaching Staff
Ms R Whitmore-Gill English Teaching Staff
     
Ms H Nawaz Second in Charge Maths Teaching Staff
Mrs N Abdelhady Maths   Teaching Staff
Ms T Akhtar Maths  Teaching Staff
Mrs N Choudhury Maths Teaching Staff
Mr S Stewart Maths Teaching Staff
     
Mrs M Al-Heeti ICT Teaching Staff
Ms A Hussain ICT Teaching Staff
Ms N Kauser-Ali ICT Teaching Staff
     
Mrs E Austin Geography Teaching Staff
Mrs T Johnson Geography Teaching Staff
Ms A Ahmed Humanities  Teaching Staff
Mr C Hansen History Teaching Staff
     
Mrs R Kaur Robson Joint Second in Charge Science Teaching Staff
Ms S Ahmed Joint Second in Charge Science Teaching Staff
Mrs F Amir Science Teaching Staff
Mr R Daly Science Teaching Staff
Ms A Siddique Science Teaching Staff
Ms F Aylen Science Teaching Staff
Mr V Phillips Science Teaching Staff
Mr G Speakman Science Teaching Staff
     
Ms T Hancock Drama Teaching Staff
     
Mr G Gavin Design and Technology/D of E Coordinator Teaching Staff
Mr T Hales Food Technology Teaching Staff
Mr S Ahmed Design and Technology/Cover Supervisor Teaching Staff
     
Miss J McGowan French Teaching Staff
     
Miss G Fraser Second in Charge PE Teaching Staff
Mr P Gorley PE Teaching Staff
     
Cover Supervisor    
Mr S Ahmed Cover Supervisor Teaching Staff
     
Intervention Support Officers    
Mr T Hakim Intervention Support Officer Support Staff
Mr J Clarke Intervention Support Officer (Wed, Thur and Fri) Support Staff
     
Student Support Officers    
Mr T Bashir Student Support Officer Support Staff
Mr R Richardson-Crump Student Support Officer Support Staff
     
Child Protection & Support Worker    
Ms M Grewal Child Protection & Support Worker Support Staff
     
Learning Support    
Mrs S Weightman SENDCo SENDCo
Mr H Akhtar Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Miss A Almas Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs C Baker Learning Support Administrator Support Staff
Mr J Bakermault Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr S Carroll Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr S Clarke Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Fenn Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Miss G Finch Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr D Horseman Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs Z Hussain Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms J Iaciofano Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs Y Keen Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs L Kentleton Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Sims Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs S McKenna Senior Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs D Preston Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms B Webster Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr G Young Teaching Assistant Support Staff
     
Adminstration    
Mrs F Carter Head's P.A. Administration Staff
Mrs V Green Finance Assistant Administration Staff
     
Mrs D Savage Administration Officer Administration Staff
Mrs J Scowcroft Receptionist Administration Staff
Mrs I Shahzad Lettings Officer Administration Staff
Ms C Strew Attendance Officer Administration Staff
Mrs S Strugnell Receptionist Administration Staff
Mrs K Thompson Data/Exams Officer Administration Staff
Mrs S Young Cover/Exams Officer Administration Staff
     
Matron    
Ms K Baldwin Matron Support Staff
     
Project Manager    
Mrs S Bhandal Project Manager Manager
     
Librarian    
Ms K Harper Librarian Support Staff
     
Site Management/Caretaking    
     
Mr I Harris Site Manager Site Staff
Mr T Wilks Caretaker Site Staff
Mr A Castell Assistant Caretaker Site Staff
     
Technicians    
     
Mr I Aziz Senior ICT Technician Technician
Mrs A Bason Art Technician Technician
Mr A Boddington Senior D&T Technician Technician
Mrs J Box English Technician Technician
Mrs I Drewe Food Technician Technician
Miss K Gladwin PE Technician Technician
Ms S Khalid Science Technician Technician
Ms S Jayakody Science Technician Technician
Ms Kathryn King Maths and Humanities Technician Technician
Ms J Newton Reprographics Technician Technician
     
Midday Supervisor    
Mrs A Bason Midday Supervisor Support Staff
Ms J Newton Midday Supervisor Support Staff

 

   

 

Please use the contact form below should you wish to contact the school. Your enquiry will then be forwarded to the relevant member of staff. Thank you.

 

 

Contact Form

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *